new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Mez, Cubitt Town, E14 | by Ewan-M
Back to photostream

Mez, Cubitt Town, E14

More of a restaurant than a bar. Since closed. (It's also built on the site of a former pub.)

 

Address: 571 Manchester Road.

Former Name(s): The Queen of the Isle; The Queen.

Owner: Maple Leaf Inns (former); Taylor Walker (former).

Links:

London Pubology

London Eating

948 views
0 faves
0 comments
Taken on September 8, 2008